Up next

?LIVE: 67th Filmfare Awards South 2022 Bengaluru | Kannada | Hindi | Telugu | Malayalam | Tamil

12 Views· 09 Oct 2022
Kannada Pichhar
Kannada Pichhar
5 subscribers
0

⁣KANNADA PICHHAR LIVE: filmfare awards,filmfare awards live,filmfare awards 2022,67th filmfare awards,film fare awards,film fare awards live,film fare awards 2022,south indian film fare awards,filmfare awards south 2022,filmfare awards bengaluru,filmfare awards bangalore,bangalore filmfare awards,bengaluru filmfare awards,filmfare award show,filmfare awards ceremony,live filmfare awards,kannada pichhar,filmfare awards winners,film fare live,south film fare awards,2022 filmfare.The stage is all set, and the coveted Black Lady will be bestowed upon the best films, actors, and technical talents from films released in all four languages between 2020 and 2021 at the 67th Parle Filmfare Awards South 2022 with Kamar Film Factory. The awards make their debut in Bengaluru on October 9, 2022, at the Bangalore International Exhibition Centre. This year, the Filmfare Awards South will feature scintillating performances by Indian cinema’s most glamorous divas including the likes of Pooja Hegde, Mrunal Thakur, Krithi Shetty, Saniya Iyappan, and Aindrita Ray. The ever-charming Dignath and Ramesh Aravind will engage the audience and the celebrities as they host the sparkling night.


It’s going to be an exciting night for the fraternity as the nominations list for the 67th edition of Filmfare Awards South features super-hit stars and performances vying to take the Black Lady home. Viewers’ favorite movies such as Soorarai Pottru, Ayyappanum Koshiyum, Pushpa: The Rise - Part 1, Jai Bhim, Badava Rascal, and Love Mocktail have grabbed the most nominations across categories. Multifaceted actors such as Allu Arjun, Suriya, Dulquer Salmaan, Mohanlal and Raj B Shetty have been nominated in the Best Actor Category (Male), while Rashmika Mandanna, Sai Pallavi, Jyotika, and Shobana are in the run for the Best Actor Category (Female). Now it’s time to wait and watch who bags the top accolades!

For More Trending Videos, Face-To-Face Interviews, Reviews & Latest Filmy News;

👉 Kannada Pichhar Official Website: https://kannadapichhar.com
👉 Subscribe us on YouTube: www.youtube.com/kannadapichhar
👉 Like us on Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/kannadapichhar
👉 Follow us on Twitter: https://twitter.com/kannada_pichhar
👉 Follow us on Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/kannada_pichhar
👉 Follow us on Pinterest: https://in.pinterest.com/kannadapichhar
👉 Follow us on Sharechat: https://sharechat.com/kannadapichhar
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

#kannadapichhar #filmfareawards #filmfareawardslive #filmfareawards2022 #filmfareawardssouth #southfilmfareawards #67thfilmfareawards #filmfareawardsbengaluru #filmfareawardsbangalore #bangalorefilmfareawards #bengalurufilmfarewards #bangaloreinternationalexhibitioncentre #biec #filmfarelive #filmfareaward2022live

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Here Are The Final Nominations:

Kannada Nominations

Best Film

Act 1978

Dia
Garuda Gamana Vrishabha Vahana
Shivaji Surathkal
Badava Rascal
Salaga


Best Director

Mansore (Act 1978)

Akash Srivatsa (Shivaji Surathkal)
Duniya Vijay (Salaga)
Krishna (Love Mocktail)
Shankar Guru (Badava Rascal)
Raj B Shetty (Garuda Gamana Vrishabha Vahana)
Jadesh Kumar Hampi (Gentleman)


Best Actor In A Leading Role (Male)
Dhananjay (Badava Rascal)
Ramesh Aravind (Shivaji Surathkal)
Raj B Shetty (Garuda Gamana Vrishabha Vahana)
Rishabh Shetty (Garuda Gamana Vrishabha Vahana)
Krishna (Love Mocktail)
Prajwal Devaraj (Gentleman)
Darshan (Roberrt)


Best Actor In A Leading Role (Female)
Yagna Shetty (Act 1978)

Milana Nagaraj (Love Mocktail)

Kushee Ravi (Dia)
Amrutha Iyengar (Badava Rascal)
Asha Bhat (Roberrt)
Reba Monica John (Rathnan Prapancha)
Aarohi Narayan (Bheemasena Nalamaharaja)


Best Actor In A Supporting Role (Male)
Nagabhushan (Badava Rascal)
Pramod Panju (Rathnan Prapancha)
Sanchari Vijay (Gentleman)
B. Suresha (Act 1978)
Dhananjaya (Salaga)
Balaji Manohar (Amruth Apartments)
Achyuth Kumar (Bheemasena Nalamaharaja)


Best Actor In A Supporting Role (Female)
Amrutha Iyengar (Love Mocktail)
Aarohi Narayan (Shivaji Surathkal)
Umashree (Rathnan Prapancha)
Meghashree (Mugilpete)
Usha Ravishankar (Salaga)
Sparsha Rekha (Popcorn Monkey Tiger)

Best Music Album
Charan Raj (Salaga)
B Ajaneesh Loknath (Gentleman)
Sridhar V Sambhram (Mugilpete)
Arjun Janya And V Harikrishna (Roberrt)
Vasuki Vaibhav (Badava Rascal)
Raghu Dixit (Love Mocktail)

Best Lyrics
Kaviraj - Mellane (Rider)
V Nagendra Prasad

Nagarjun Sharma - Malaye Malaye (Salaga)

Dhananjaya - Udupi Hotelu (Badava Rascal)
Pramod Maravanthe - Doora Hogo Munna (Mugilpete)

Best Playback Singer (Male)
Raghu Dixit - Maley Maley Maleye (Ninna Sanihake)
Nakul Abhyankar - Tareefu Maadalu (Mugilpete)
Kadabagere Muniraju - Teladu Mugilu (Act 1978)
Sanjith Hegde - Mellane (Rider)
Vijay Prakash - Udupi Hotelu (Badava Rascal)
Sid Sriram - Haayagide (Tom And Jerry)

Show more

 0 Comments sort   Sort By


Up next